You are here

Showcase Brackets

18U Pool & Bracket Information
18U Bracket Seedings 16U OSU Bracket Seedings (Pools M-P)
18U Premier Championship Bracket (Seeds 1&2) 18U Platinum Championship Bracket (Seeds 3&4)
Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
Pool E Pool F Pool G Pool H
Pool I Pool J Pool K Pool L
16U Pool M 16U Pool N 16U Pool O 16U Pool P

 

16U Hilliard Pool & Bracket Information
16U Bracket Seedings 16U Elimination Bracket
Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
Pool E Pool F Pool G Pool H

 

14U Premier Division Pool & Bracket Information
14U Premier Bracket Seedings 14U Premier Elimination Bracket
Pool I Pool J Pool K Pool L
Pool M Pool N Pool O Pool P

 

14U Futures Division Pool & Bracket Information
14U Bracket Seedings 14U Elimination Bracket
Pool Q Pool R Pool S
Pool T Pool U Pool V

 

12U Pool & Bracket Information
12U Bracket Seedings 12U Elimination Bracket
Pool AA Pool BB Pool CC
Pool DD Pool EE Pool FF

 

10U Pool & Bracket Information
10U Bracket Seedings 10U Elimination Bracket
Pool GG Pool HH Pool II
Pool JJ Pool KK Pool LL

Following is a complete list of the teams playing in the 2016 Showcase by age group and playing pool. Please read the Showcase Rules to determine how teams will be seeded for elimination play. A real time interactive scoring table for pool games and elimination games will be added shortly before the showcase starts.

Pool Game #1 - Team 1 vs Team 2 & Team 3 vs Team 4
Pool Game #2 - Team 1 vs Team 3 & Team 2 vs Team 4
Pool Game #3 - Team 1 vs Team 4 & Team 2 vs Team 3

18U PREMIER DIVISION @ OSU FRED BEEKMAN PARK

18U POOL 'A'
18A1-Beverly Bandits DeMarini
18A2-Compuware
18A3-Miami Valley Xpress Gold
18A4-Pittsburgh Spirit Gold

18U POOL 'B'
18B1-Upstate NY Lightning Gold
18B2-Heart of Ohio Rage
18B3-Indiana Gators Foster
18B4-Outlaws PA Gold

18U POOL 'A' & 'B 4th Game
18A1-Beverly Bandits DeMarini vs 18B1-Upstate NY Lightning Gold
18A2-Compuware vs 18B2-Heart of Ohio Rage
18A3-Miami Valley Xpress Gold vs 18B4-Outlaws PA Gold
18A4-Pittsburgh Spirit Gold vs 18B3-Indiana Gators Foster

18U POOL 'C'
18C1-Cincy DOOM Gold
18C2-Heartbreakers Gold
18C3-Indy Edge Sims
18C4-Turnin2 98

18U POOL 'D'
18D1-American Freedom Gold
18D2-LIDS Indiana Dreams Montgomery
18D3-Ohio Lasers Red
18D4-PA Renegades 3N2

18U POOL 'C' & 'D' 4th Game
18C1-Cincy DOOM Gold vs 18D4-PA Renegades 3N2
18C2-Heartbreakers Gold vs 18D2-LIDS Indiana Dreams Montgomery
18C3-Indy Edge Sims vs 18D3-Ohio Lasers Red
18C4-Turnin2 98 vs 18D1-American Freedom Gold

18U POOL 'E'
18E1-TNT East
18E2-Indiana Shockwaves Crimson
18E3-Ohio Outlaws Gold
18E4-Plantation Pressure Gold

18U POOL 'F'
18F1-LIDS Indiana Dreams Hackerd
18F2-Maryland Legends
18F3-Ohio Wolfpack Wolff
18F4-Static Easton Elite

18U POOL 'E' & 'F' 4th Game
18E1-TNT East vs 18F2-Maryland Legends
18E2-Indiana Shockwaves Crimson vs 18F3-Ohio Wolfpack Wolff
18E3-Ohio Outlaws Gold vs 18F1-LIDS Indiana Dreams Hackerd
18E4-Plantation Pressure Gold vs 18F4-Static Easton Elite

18U POOL 'G'
18G1-Finesse Fastpitch San Juan
18G2-Indiana Prospects Norwood
18G3-Ohio Lasers Blue
18G4-Ohio Hawks Gold

18U POOL 'H'
18H1-Indy Dreams Vanderpool
18H2-Ohio Stingrays White
18H3-Sparks Softball WI
18H4-Team Pennsylvania Hall

18U POOL 'G' & 'H' 4th Game
18G1-Finesse Fastpitch San Juan vs 18H2-Ohio Stingrays White
18G2-Indiana Prospects Norwood vs 18H4-Team Pennsylvania Hall
18G3-Ohio Lasers Blue vs 18H1-Indy Dreams Vanderpool
18G4-Ohio Hawks Gold vs 18H3-Sparks Softball WI

18U POOL 'I'
18I1-Cincy DOOM Elite
18I2-Indiana Gators Smitson
18I3-Ohio Classics Mix
18I4-Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase

18U POOL 'J'
18J1-Guelph Gators
18J2-Ohio Bandits
18J3-SunDogs Blue
18J4-West Virginia Dusters

18U POOL 'I' & 'J' 4th Game
18I1-Cincy DOOM Elite vs 18J4-West Virginia Dusters
18I2-Indiana Gators Smitson vs 18J2-Ohio Bandits
18I3-Ohio Classics Mix vs 18J1-Guelph Gators
18I4-Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase vs 18J3-SunDogs Blue

18U POOL 'K'
18K1-Colorado Next Level Gold
18K2-Louisville Stunners
18K3-Ohio Stingrays Theophilus
18K4-Pittsburgh Power Gold

18U POOL 'L'
18L1-B.A.T.S. Academy
18L2-Indiana Shockwaves Kleinbub
18L3-Ohio Ice Gold
18L4-Road Runner Elite

18U POOL 'K' & 'L' 4th Game
18K1-Colorado Next Level Gold vs 18L1-B.A.T.S. Academy
18K2-Louisville Stunners vs 18L3-Ohio Ice Gold
18K3-Ohio Stingrays Theophilus vs 18L2-Indiana Shockwaves Kleinbub
18K4-Pittsburgh Power Gold vs 18L4-Road Runner Elite

16U PREMIER DIVISION @ OSU FRED BEEKMAN PARK

16U POOL 'M' OSU
16M1-Upstate NY Lightning Showcase
16M2-Cincy DOOM Gold
16M3-Indiana Magic Gold
16M4-Team Pennsylvania Mallon

16U POOL 'N' OSU
16N1-Diamond Express
16N2-FAST Wizards Elite
16N3-Indiana Pride Elite
16N4-KY ASA Gold

16U POOL 'M' & 'N' 4th Game
16M1-Upstate NY Lightning Showcase vs 16N4-KY ASA Gold
16M2-Cincy DOOM Gold vs 16N3-Indiana Pride Elite
16M3-Indiana Magic Gold vs 16N2-FAST Wizards Elite
16M4-Team Pennsylvania Mallon vs 16N1-Diamond Express

16U POOL 'O' OSU
16O1-Indy Dreams Premier
16O2-Kane County Xplosion
16O3-OFC Heat Orange
16O4-Turnin2 Robeson

16U POOL 'P' OSU
16P1-Indy Edge Gold
16P2-Ohio Wolfpack Fogle
16P3-Michigan Batbusters Vitale
16P4-Pittsburgh Spirit LeViere

16U POOL 'O' & 'P' 4th Game
16O1-Indy Dreams Premier vs 16P4-Pittsburgh Spirit LeViere
16O2-Kane County Xplosion vs 16P3-Michigan Batbusters Vitale
16O3-OFC Heat Orange vs 16P1-Indy Edge Gold
16O4-Turnin2 Robeson vs 16P2-Ohio Wolfpack Fogle

16U PREMIER DIVISION @ HILLIARD MUNICIPAL PARK

16U POOL 'A' Hilliard
16A1-Ohio Outlaws Elite
16A2-Diamond CHIX Gold
16A3-Indiana Gators Elite
16A4-EDGE Fastpitch

16U POOL 'B' Hilliard
16B1-De Cobras Gold
16B2-LIDS Indiana Dreams MacBeth
16B3-Louisville Stunners 99
16B4-Ohio Stingrays Marcum

16U POOL 'A' & 'B 4th Game
16A1-Ohio Outlaws Elite vs 16B4-Ohio Stingrays Marcum
16A2-Diamond CHIX Gold vs 16B3-Louisville Stunners 99
16A3-Indiana Gators Elite vs 16B1-De Cobras Gold
16A4-EDGE Fastpitch vs 16B2-LIDS Indiana Dreams MacBeth

16U POOL 'C' Hilliard
16C1-Indiana Shockwaves Rayman
16C2-Louisville Lady Sluggers LsSala
16C3-Ohio Hawks Gold
16C4-Saint Louis Fusion

16U POOL 'D' Hilliard
16D1-Colorado Next Level
16D2-Ohio Lasers Orange
16D3-Turnin2 99
16D4-VA Glory Premier

16U POOL 'C' & 'D' 4th Game
16C1-Indiana Shockwaves Rayman vs 16D1-Colorado Next Level
16C2-Louisville Lady Sluggers LaSala vs 16D4-VA Glory Premier
16C3-Ohio Hawks Gold vs 16D3-Turnin2 99
16C4-Saint Louis Fusion vs 16D2-Ohio Lasers Orange

16U POOL 'E' Hilliard
16E1-B.A.T.S. Academy
16E2-Michigan Batbusters Gold
16E3-Ohio Lasers Purple
16E4-Saint Louis Worth Prospects

16U POOL 'F' Hilliard
16F1-TC Tremors WNY
16F2-NWI Sox 2000
16F3-Ohio Stingrays Griffin
16F4-Outlaws PA Premier

16U POOL 'E' & 'F' 4th Game
16E1-B.A.T.S. Academy vs 16F1-TC Tremors WNY
16E2-Michigan Batbusters Gold vs 16F3-Ohio Stingrays Griffin
16E3-Ohio Lasers Purple vs 16F2-NWI Sox 2000
16E4-Saint Louis Worth Prospects vs 16F4-Outlaws PA Premier

16U POOL 'G' Hilliard
16G1-Indy Dreams Gold Lewis
16G2-NY Diamond Girls
16G3-Ohio Outlaws Premier
16G4-Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Gold

16U POOL 'H' Hilliard
16H1-Finesse Fastpitch Carson
16H2-Louisville Stunners 2000
16H3-Ohio Classics Ety
16H4-USA Stars

16U POOL 'G' & 'H' 4th Game
16G1-Indy Dreams Gold Lewis vs 16H3-Ohio Classics Ety
16G2-NY Diamond Girls vs 16H4-USA Stars
16G3-Ohio Outlaws Premier vs 16H1-Finesse Fastpitch Carson
16G4-Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Gold vs 16H2-Louisville Stunners 2000

14U PREMIER DIVISION @ HILLIARD MUNICIPAL PARK

14U POOL 'I'
14I1-Cincy DOOM Barnes
14I2-NWI Sox 2001
14I3-Ohio Lasers Silver
14I4-Steel City Select

14U POOL 'J'
14J1-FAST Wizards Blackswamp
14J2-Indiana Magic
14J3-Team Pennsylvania Hartman
14J4-Valley Extreme Kelm

14U POOL 'I' & 'J' 4th Game
14I1-Cincy DOOM Barnes vs 14J4-Valley Extreme Kelm
14I2-NWI Sox 2001 vs 14J3-Team Pennsylvania Hartman
14I3-Ohio Lasers Silver vs 14J2-Indiana Magic
14I4-Steel City Select vs 14J1-FAST Wizards Blackswamp

14U POOL 'K'
14K1-NY Diamond Girls
14K2-Ohio Emeralds
14K3-Pittsburgh Predators Myers
14K4-West Virginia Diamond Dusters

14U POOL 'L'
14L1-ICE Blue
14L2-Maryland Legends
14L3-Ohio Glory
14L4-Ohio Wolfpack Chevalier

14U POOL 'K' & 'L' 4th Game
14K1-NY Diamond Girls vs 14L4-Ohio Wolfpack Chevalier
14K2-Ohio Emeralds vs 14L2-Maryland Legends
14K3-Pittsburgh Predators Myers vs 14L1-ICE Blue
14K4-West Virginia Diamond Dusters vs 14L3-Ohio Glory

14U POOL 'M'
14M1-Amherst Lightning
14M2-Finesse Fastpitch Elite
14M3-Indy Crush Premier
14M4-Ohio Stingrays Gunter

14U POOL 'N'
14N1-Compuware Orange
14N2-LIDS Indiana Dreams Greene
14N3-Ohio Hawks Gold
14N4-Ohio Outlaws Premier

14U POOL 'M' & 'N' 4th Game
14M1-Amherst Lightning vs 14N4-Ohio Outlaws Premier
14M2-Finesse Fastpitch Elite vs 14N3-Ohio Hawks Gold
14M3-Indy Crush Premier vs 14N1-Compuware Orange
14M4-Ohio Stingrays Gunter vs 14N2-LIDS Indiana Dreams Greene

14U POOL 'O'
14O1-Indiana Gators Linton
14O2-Ohio Lasers Green
14O3-Steel City Cyclones
14O4-Turnin2

14U POOL 'P'
14P1-Indy Dreams Benefiel
14P2-Ohio Lasers White
14P3-Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Gold
14P4-Static Easton Elite

14U POOL 'O' & 'P' 4th Game
14O1-Indiana Gators Linton vs 14P4-Static Easton Elite
14O2-Ohio Lasers Green vs 14P3-Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Gold
14O3-Steel City Cyclones vs 14P2-Ohio Lasers White
14O4-Turnin2 vs 14P1-Indy Dreams Benefiel

14U FUTURES DIVISION @ PICKERINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

14U POOL 'Q'
14Q1-Cincy Slammers Gold
14Q2-LIDS Indiana Dreams Back
14Q3-Ohio Classics
14Q4-Team Pennsylvania Majors

14U POOL 'R'
14R1-Fury Fastpitch
14R2-Motor City Madness
14R3-Ohio Starz
14R4-Pittsburgh Spirit

14U POOL 'Q' & 'R' 4th Game
14Q1-Cincy Slammers Gold vs 14R4-Pittsburgh Spirit
14Q2-LIDS Indiana Dreams Back vs 14R3-Ohio Starz
14Q3-Ohio Classics vs 14R2-Motor City Madness
14Q4-Team Pennsylvania Majors vs 14R1-Fury Fastpitch
 
14U POOL 'S'
14S1-Upstate NY Lightning
14S2-FAST Wizards 419
14S3-LIDS Indiana Dreams Wirey
14S4-Ohio Stingrays Thompson

14U POOL 'T'
14T1-Diamond Express
14T2-Explosive Fastpitch
14T3-Indiana Zephyrs
14T4-Ohio Wolfpack DeWalt

14U POOL 'S' & 'T' 4th Game
14S1-Upstate NY Lightning vs 14T4-Ohio Wolfpack DeWalt
14S2-FAST Wizards 419 vs 14T3-Indiana Zephyrs
14S3-LIDS Indiana Dreams Wirey vs 14T2-Explosive Fastpitch
14S4-Ohio Stingrays Thompson vs 14T1-Diamond Express

14U POOL 'U'
14U1-Lakeshore Pirates Red
14U2-Ohio Impact
14U3-Outlaws PA Futures
14U4-Valley Extreme Fife

14U POOL 'V'
14V1-Cincy DOOM
14V2-Indiana Shockwaves Perry
14V3-Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Elite
14V4-Vikings Elite

14U POOL 'U' & 'V' 4th Game
14U1-Lakeshore Pirates Red vs 14V1-Cincy DOOM
14U2-Ohio Impact vs 14V2-Indiana Shockwaves Perry
14U3-Outlaws PA Futures vs 14V4-Vikings Elite
14U4-Valley Extreme Fife vs 14V3-Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Elite

12U RISING STARS DIVISION @ PICKERINGTON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL

12U POOL 'AA'
12AA1-Central Ohio Lady Vipers
12AA2-Finesse Fastpitch Wojcik
12AA3-Ohio Stingrays George
12AA4-PA Strikers

12U POOL 'BB'
12BB1-Beverly Bandits Futures
12BB2-FAST Wizards Elite
12BB3-Kaukauna Ghosts
12BB4-Ohio Storm

12U POOL 'AA' & 'BB' 4th Game
12AA1-Central Ohio Lady Vipers vs 12BB1-Beverly Bandits Futures
12AA2-Finesse Fastpitch Wojcik vs 12BB2-FAST Wizards Elite
12AA3-Ohio Stingrays George vs 12BB3-Kaukauna Ghosts
12AA4-PA Strikers vs 12BB4-Ohio Storm
 
12U POOL 'CC'
12CC1-Lady Lasers Black
12CC2-LIDS Indiana Dreams Stevenson
12CC3-Ohio Thunder
12CC4-Vikings Elite

12U POOL 'DD'
12DD1-Beverly Bandits DeMarini
12DD2-Ohio Classics Black
12DD3-Ohio Wolfpack Roby
12DD4-Team Pennsylvania Gray

12U POOL 'CC' & 'DD' 4th Game
12CC1-Lady Lasers Black vs 12DD1-Beverly Bandits DeMarini
12CC2-LIDS Indiana Dreams Stevenson vs 12DD2-Ohio Classics Black
12CC3-Ohio Thunder vs 12DD3-Ohio Wolfpack Roby
12CC4-Vikings Elite vs 12DD4-Team Pennsylvania Gray

12U POOL 'EE'
12EE1-Indy’s Most Wanted
12EE2-Ohio Stingrays Pope
12EE3-SunDogs Williams
12EE4-Turnin2

12U POOL 'FF'
12FF1-Cincy Slammers
12FF2-Michigan Bulldogs
12FF3-Ohio Outlaws Schmeiser
12FF4-West Virginia Dusters

12U POOL 'EE' & 'FF' 4th Game
12EE1-Indy’s Most Wanted vs 12FF1-Cincy Slammers
12EE2-Ohio Stingrays Pope vs 12FF2-Michigan Bulldogs
12EE3-SunDogs Williams vs 12FF3-Ohio Outlaws Schmeiser
12EE4-Turnin2 vs 12FF4-West Virginia Dusters

10U STARTING STARS DIVISION @ OSU COFFEY ROAD PARK

10U POOL 'GG'
10GG1-Beverly Bandits
10GG2-Miami Valley Xpress
10GG3-Ohio Classics
10GG4-Ohio Storm

10U POOL 'HH'
10HH1-Central Ohio Ice
10HH2-Lady Lasers Blue
10HH3-Diamonds Fastpitch
10HH4-PA Renegades

10U POOL 'GG' & 'HH' 4th Game
10GG1-Beverly Bandits vs 10HH1-Central Ohio ice
10GG2-Miami Valley Xpress vs 10HH2-Lady Lasers Blue
10GG3-Ohio Classics vs 10HH3-Diamonds Fastpitch
10GG4-Ohio Storm vs 10HH4-PA Renegades

10U POOL 'II'
10II1-Explosive Fastpitch Black
10II2-Kaukauna Ghosts
10II3-Ohio Outlaws
10II4-Road Runner

10U POOL 'JJ'
10JJ1-FAST Wizards Elite
10JJ2-Ohio Thunder
10JJ3-Ohio Rapture
10JJ4-SunDogs

10U POOL 'II' & 'JJ' 4th Game
10II1-Explosive Fastpitch Black vs 10JJ1-FAST Wizards Elite
10II2-Kaukauna Ghosts vs 10JJ2-Ohio Thunder
10II3-Ohio Outlaws vs 10JJ3-Ohio Rapture
10II4-Road Runner vs 10JJ4-SunDogs

10U POOL 'KK'
10KK1-FAST Wizards Young Guns
10KK2-Lady Lasers Silver
10KK3-Ohio Starz
10KK4-Vipers East

10U POOL 'LL'
10LL1-Indiana Shockwaves
10LL2-OFC Heat
10LL3-Ohio Stingrays
10LL4-Valley Extreme

10U POOL 'KK' & 'LL' 4th Game
10KK1-FAST Wizards Young Guns vs 10LL1-Indiana Shockwaves
10KK2-Lady Lasers Silver vs 10LL2-OFC Heat
10KK3-Ohio Starz vs 10LL3-Ohio Stingrays
10KK4-Vipers East vs 10LL4-Valley Extreme

The Final Master Field Schedule can be downloaded by clicking the link below.

Tournament Information: 
Softball Softball